SFP+, SFP, BiDi SFP, Copper SFP
Please download LCSI SFP(pdf) or LCSI SFP(excel) list.
LCSI markets and supports SFP+, BIDI SFP+, SFP, BIDI SFP and Copper SFP, which are compact optical transceiver used in optical communications applications. It interfaces a network device (switch, router or similar device) to a fiber optical network. They are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types to allow users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber type (e.g. multi-mode fiber or single-mode fiber) and distance up to 100km as well as operating temperature range at either commercial grade (0 to +70C) or Industrial grade (-20 to +85C and -40 to +85C). Digital Diagnostic Monitor feature is also available.

Type Available Distance Operating Temperature DDM
SFP+ Multimode(up to 300m) and  Single Mode(up to 10km) 0 to +70C Available
SFP  Multimode(up to 2km) and   Single Mode(up to 120km) 0 to +70C Available
-20 to +85C
-40 to +85C
BIDI SFP Multimode(up to 2km) and   Single Mode(up to 80km) 0 to +70C Available
-20 to +85C
-40 to +85C
Copper SFP 100M 0 to +70C N/A
-40 to +85C
DMC Firewall is a Joomla Security extension!